Friday, December 2, 2011

The Crazy Nastyass Honey Badger (original narration by Randall)

                       WARNING A FEW BAD WORDS USED IN THIS VIDEO :-)

My Niece sent me this video this morning.....After I cleaned up my coffee off the keyboard...I was thinking Some of you would like this :o)


  1. Well, I'm not gonna make any predictable sorta comments on the narration except to say that I'm glad this guy ain't a regular on the NatGeo channel. Just sayin'.

  2. Honey Badger don't give a shit! Who'd a thunk this was a funny topic.

  3. My gosh... Wonder how the honey badger would do in West Texas....

  4. Stopsign, I actually had NEVER seen this video until now.


    Now, I know how our tiny (relatively) football star at LSU got that nickname.


    "the other animals just eat while honey badger does all the work" (paraphrased)

    Thanks, kiddo!

    Good one! This is going straight to The Facebook, and maybe elsewhere.

    Blogger is not letting me identify myself. So, this is Andy.

    Andy in Bossier City.

    Bossier City, LA.

    The huge LSU fan with the chicken hat.

    Yeah...THAT Andy

  5. What a life. Reincarnation? I'll take Hummingbird.

  6. Yep, it must be that time of year, it's hard to give a shit.

  7. Thanks EVERYONE for your comments~It's been a busy week for me.

    Buck~ I know what your trying to say :)

    NFO~ Thanks :)

    Odie~ I've heard a story about a frog today that was pretty funny too :)

    Supi~ I wonder too~ I want to hear about it if it happens :)

    Andy~I knew that was you before you left your name in the comment ~ I bet your a nut on fb :)

    Kid~ Hummingbirds are so cool! Good Choice :)

    Admiral~ Those moods hit me too.